WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022 For 8000+ Helper & Asha Worker| Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2022 Apply Online

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment Recruitment 2022 has published an official notification and invites applications from eligible & Qualified Candidates. WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment Recruitment 2022 for Anganwadi Supervisor/ Worker/ helper total 8000+ posts.

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment Notification 2022 related More Details like total posts, important dates, age limit, application fee, pay structure, education qualification, and how to apply are given below. WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment Recruitment 2022 Eligible and interested Students can read the eligibility criteria of this post and apply before the last date of application.

Apply online Link and Official Notification link is the end of this post. πŸ‘‡

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment
WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022 | HURL Recruitment 2022

OrganizationWomen and Child Development (WCD), Gujarat
Name of EmploymentState Government Jobs
Advertisement No.
Post NameAnganwadi Supervisor/ Worker/ helper
Total Vacancy8467* Posts
Job LocationAll Over India
Mode Of ApplicationOnline
Anganwadi Gujarat websitehttps://e-hrms.gujarat.gov.in

Click on the WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment notification link below to get more information about the details of this vacancy.

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

Opening date for applying online14/03/2022
Closing date for Applying online04/04/2022

Read Also:

πŸ‘‰ SBI Recruitment 2022

πŸ‘‰ GPSSB Recruitment 2022

Anganwadi Gujarat Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

No.Posts NameTotal Posts
1AWW / AWH (Anganwadi Worker, Helper)8467* Posts
Total8467*

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022 Eligible Criteria

Posts NameEducation Qualification
AWW / AWH (Anganwadi Worker, Helper)Must pass 7th/10th class examination from a government-approved institute/body. Further details read from the official advertisement.

Shortcuts & Tips in Quantitative Aptitude/ Reasoning/ English for Competitive Exams 2nd Edition Books

book

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022 Age Limit:

Posts NameAge Limit
AWW / AWH (Anganwadi Worker, Helper)Lower Age Limit 18
Upper Age Limit 40

AWW / AWH (Anganwadi Worker, Helper)

Zero Balance Saving Account Open 1

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022 Application Fee:

CategoryFee
General, OBC, and EWSRs. 0/-
SC, ST, PWD, EXSMRs. 0/-

Method of Payment

No

βœ… Central Government Jobs

βœ… State Government Jobs

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022 Pay Scale:

PostsPay Scale
AWW / AWH (Anganwadi Worker, Helper)Anganwadi Worker : 7800
Anganwadi Helper : 3950

WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022 Selection Mode:

Selection of applicant based on Test / Interview. A merit list will be prepared and document verification also conduct by the authority before giving a joining letter.

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2022 District Wise ListNo. of Vacancies
Jamnagar Anganwadi Bharti 2022213
Vadodara Anganwadi Bharti 2022236
Tapi Anganwadi Bharti 2022-2023146
Valsad Anganwadi Recruitment 2022304
Banaskantha Anganwadi Recruitment 2022577
Anand Anganwadi Recruitment 2022234
Aravalli Anganwadi Recruitment 2022145
Ahmedabad Anganwadi Bharti 2022296
Ahmedabad Urban Anganwadi Vacancy 2022354
Bharuch Anganwadi Recruitment 2022250
Vadodara Urban Anganwadi Bharti 202276
Amreli Anganwadi Bharti 2022-23343
Bhavnagar Anganwadi Bharti 2022338
Bhavnagar Urban Anganwadi Vacancy 202243
Gandhinagar Anganwadi Bharti 2022191
Kachchh Anganwadi Vacancy 2022-2023564
ICDS Botad Anganwadi Bharti 2022-202384
WCD Dahod Anganwadi Bharti 2022-23297
Chhota Udepur Anganwadi Recruitment 2022146
Devbhumi Dwarka Anganwadi Vacancy 2022194
Kutch Anganwadi Recruitment 2022-23 332
Jamnagar Urban Anganwadi Recruitment 2022 39
Gir Somnath Anganwadi Recruitment 2022125
Junagadh Urban Anganwadi Bharti 202249
Junagadh Anganwadi Vacancy 2022143
Mahisagar Anganwadi Recruitment 2022129
Kheda Anganwadi Bharti 2022-23239
Mahesana Anganwadi Bharti 2022472
Dang Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 202256
Narmada Anganwadi Recruitment 2022102
Navsari Anganwadi Recruitment 2022185
Patan Anganwadi Bharti 2022288
Morbi Anganwadi Bharti 2022244
Panchmahal Anganwadi Recruitment 2022231
Porbandar Anganwadi Recruitment 202290
Sabarkantha Anganwadi Bharti 2022222
Surat Anganwadi Bharti 2022-23215
Surat Urban Anganwadi Recruitment 2022177
Rajkot Anganwadi Recruitment 2022318
Rajkot Urban Anganwadi Bharti 2022-2356
Surendranagar Anganwadi Recruitment 2022281

How to Apply WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment 2022:

πŸ”– Stage 1: Visit Educationorjob.com website and search WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Recruitment in the menu bar πŸ” search option.

πŸ”– Stage 2: Then Candidates can apply online through the bottom of this website.

πŸ”– Stage 3: Applicants ought to ensure that they meet the qualification criteria according to the requirements.

πŸ”– Stage 4: Pay the application fee, if required for this post.

πŸ”– Stage 5: In this application click on the submit button for submission of the application.

πŸ”– Stage 6: At the last stage of this process take out the printout of this application for future use.

(1) For the recruitment process of Anganwadi worker / Tedagar in the integrated child development service scheme under the Department of Women and Child Development, Resolution No. Subject to ICD / 102013/15 / B (Part-2), Dt. 9/11/2018 for selection of Anganwadi worker / Tedagar, worker / Tedagar service book, EHRMS, and standards regarding the online recruitment process, honorary service, review, discipline rules. Will be. I will be bound by this Resolution and its related amendments from time to time and all its terms.

(2) Once the online application is confirmed by the applicant, there will be no scope for amendment.

(2) If there is any discrepancy between the information filled in the application form and the details of the uploaded documents, the candidature of the applicant will be considered void. Uploaded original documents must be of legible type otherwise the form will be deemed void. No representation of the applicant in this matter will be considered.

(3) In cases where the applicant has passed the examination with more than one attempt, the applicant shall scan and upload the marksheet of each attempt, the candidate who has passed with more than one attempt should count only the marks of the subject / subjects passed in that marksheet. Then count the marks of the re-passed subject / subjects. Thus, if the total marks of 8 subjects are 200, then the marks of the subjects passed out of 200 out of different marksheets should be counted. E.g. If there are 8 marks obtained out of total 500 marks in which one subject fails with 5 marks then the marks obtained will be considered as 500 marks. After that, if there are 20 marks for passing in that subject, then the marks obtained out of the total marks will be 60.

(2) In case the grade / score (CPI / CGPA) is indicated in the marksheet, calculation of marks / percentage from the grade / score issued by the university / college or compulsory uploading the certificate / marksheet of the calculated marks / percentage from the university / college itself. Will be.

(2) This application form is for registration only. It will not be considered a claim for appointment.

(2) The name of the applicant shall be filled in both English and Gujarati, and all other details shall be filled by the applicant in English.

(3) There should be merit based selection system for selection of Anganwadi worker / Tedagar in honorary service. Educational qualification completed by the candidate. The details of the course should be shown in the application and if these details are given incomplete / incomplete / incorrect then the application will be canceled.

(3) Information should be filled only in marks or percentage against educational qualification. Which must be in accordance with the marksheet of a recognized Uni. / College. The method of showing marks obtained in an academic qualification course should be shown by either one of the two methods, marks or percentage.

(10) Only the application confirmed by the applicant will be considered for scrutiny

(11) Certificates / documents in any name other than the two names (name as per registration and SSC) mentioned by the applicant in the application form will not be valid and in this case the application will be considered canceled. Only the name filled in at the time of registration will be valid for appointment in honorary service.

(13) Before confirming the application, all the documents uploaded by the applicant should be opened and confirmed, so that the true and original documents are well uploaded, the applicant should make sure that no submission will be considered after that.

Join Our education and job telegram gruop

Dear candidates, before you apply for this form, please read the instruction and notification carefully.

🌐 WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Official WebsiteπŸ”—πŸ‘‰ Click Here
πŸ“° WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Official Notification πŸ“°πŸ‘‰ Download Here
πŸ’» WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Latest Apply Online πŸ’»πŸ‘‰ Apply Here
πŸ“₯ Join WhatsApp Group πŸ“₯πŸ‘‰ Click Here
πŸ“₯ Join Our Facebook Group πŸ“₯ πŸ‘‰ Click Here
πŸ“₯ Join Our Telegram Group πŸ“₯ πŸ‘‰ Click Here
Online Newspaper Epaper

Latest Posts

  1. Employment Newspaper This Week PDF Free Download Employment News Advertisement Rojgar Samachar PDF
  2. CISF Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment 2022 For 249 Head Constable Apply Offline Last date 31/03/2022
  3. Kahoot Play & Create Quizzes Mobile App | Best Mobile App For Education
  4. Alfred Home Security Mobile App Alfred Camera Mobile App For Security
  5. ixl maths and English Practice Mobile App
  6. Text Me Mobile App Second Phone Number Text me apk Get a new phone number to text & call
  7. ICICI mobile app | iMobile login App By ICICI Bank | Register, Log In, and Transfer Funds Easy ICICI Mobile Banking
  8. Tata Capital Mobile App | Instant Personal Loan Mobile App & More | TATA Capital Home Loan Features

Useful & Important Notes:

Carefully read all the important notifications of the recruitment and notice for this job post. You can directly access the recruitment PDF file and please comment below for any help. We shall furnish you with better service at www.educationorjob.com if you get free job alerts on your mobile every day then join our WhatsApp group.

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!